DATA PROTECTION

GDPR 

The protection of personal data of the buyer, who is a natural or legal person, is provided by Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data, as amended.

The buyer agrees to the processing of the following personal data: name and surname, residential address, identification number, tax identification number, e-mail address, telephone number. (hereinafter collectively referred to as "personal data").

o The Buyer agrees to the processing of personal data by the Seller for the purpose of exercising the rights and obligations under the Purchase Agreement. Unless the Buyer chooses otherwise, the Buyer also consents to the processing of personal data by the Seller for the purpose of sending information and commercial communications to the Buyer. Consent to the processing of personal data in its entirety according to this article is not a condition that would in itself prevent the conclusion of the purchase contract.

o The Buyer acknowledges that he is obliged to provide his personal data (when placing an order from the web interface of the shop) correctly and truthfully and that he is obliged to inform the Seller without undue delay of any change in his personal data.

o The Seller may delegate the processing of the Buyer's personal data to a third party as a processor. Except for the persons transporting the goods, personal data will not be passed on to third parties by the seller without the prior consent of the buyer.

o Personal data will be processed for an indefinite period of time. Personal data will be processed in electronic form in an automated manner or in hard copy form in a non-automated manner.

o The purchaser confirms that the personal data provided is accurate and that he/she has been informed that this is a voluntary provision of personal data.

o In the event that the Buyer believes that the Seller or the Processor is carrying out processing of his/her personal data which is contrary to the protection of the Buyer's private and personal life or contrary to the law, in particular if the personal data is inaccurate with regard to the purpose of its processing, the Buyer may:

request an explanation from the seller or processor,

require the seller or processor to remedy the situation.

o If the buyer requests information about the processing of his/her personal data, the seller is obliged to provide him/her with this information. The seller has the right to charge a reasonable fee for the provision of the information under the previous sentence, not exceeding the costs necessary to provide the information.